Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Verge Amon Ebbert and Marion Ethel Bunnell




Husband Verge Amon Ebbert

            AKA: Virgil A. Ebbert 1
           Born: 5 Jun 1913 - Sandy Lake, Mercer Co, PA
     Christened: 
           Died: 31 Jan 1998 - ? Polk, Frenchcreek Twp, Venango Co, PA
         Buried: 


         Father: Harry W. Ebbert (1873-1952)
         Mother: Margaret L. Amon (1874-1953)


       Marriage: 10 Apr 1942 - Sheakleyville, Sandy Creek Twp, Mercer Co, PA 2

 Other Spouse: Ruby Catherine Pyle (1907-1995) 3 4 - 5 Dec 1950 - Franklin, Venango Co, PA 5



Wife Marion Ethel Bunnell 1

           Born: 24 Mar 1912 - Oil City, Venango Co, PA 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 25 Apr 1947
         Buried:  - Grove Hill Cemetery, Oil City, Venango Co, PA


         Father: Leon Lamont Bunnell (1884-1964) 6
         Mother: Lena Mandanna Barber (1887-1963) 6




Children
1 M James Ebbert 1

           Born: 28 Jun 1944 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Margaret Hoovler (      -      ) 1
           Marr: 10 Feb 1967 1


2 F Mary Ellen Ebbert 1

           Born: 26 Feb 1946 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Timothy Jones (      -      ) 1



General Notes: Husband - Verge Amon Ebbert


SSDI: VERGE A EBBERT 5 Jun 1913 31 Jan 1998 V 84 Polk, Venango, PA 16342 Polk, Venango , PA 16342 Pennsylvania 206-09-7235

picture

Sources


1 Stewart, Charlotte Blair, The Descendants of Jacob Runninger (Pennsylvania: The Runninger Reunion Committee, 1986), Pg 14.

2 Venango Co, PA, Marriage License, #22997.

3 Charles A. Babcock, Venango County, Pennsylvania, Her Pioneers and People (Chicago, IL: J. H. Beers & Co., 1919), Pg 940.

4 Karen S. Golden Rodgers, The Mitchell Family 1772 - 1989 (Self-published, 1990), Pg 85.

5 Venango Co, PA, Marriage License, #28129.

6 Stewart, Charlotte Blair, The Descendants of Jacob Runninger (Pennsylvania: The Runninger Reunion Committee, 1986), Pg 13.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 25 Jul 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia