Western Pennsylvania Genealogy
Compiled by Douglas H. Lusher


Family Group Record



picture
Samuel (J.?) Grinnell and (Missouri?) Davis




Husband Samuel (J.?) Grinnell

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
     Marriage: 



Wife (Missouri?) Davis

          AKA: M. E. Davis 1
         Born: Abt 1857
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Wilson Davis (1822-1892) 2
       Mother: Henrietta Karnes (1827-1896)




Children

General Notes: Husband - Samuel (J.?) Grinnell

Salem, Venango Co, PA

picture

Sources


1 Beckman, Cassandra S. W, The Descendants of Thomas Washington and Henrietta (Myers) Mays in America 1786 - 1991 (Blue Mounds, WI: Self-published, 1991), Pg 8.

2 Beckman, Cassandra S. W, The Descendants of Thomas Washington and Henrietta (Myers) Mays in America 1786 - 1991 (Blue Mounds, WI: Self-published, 1991), Pg 7.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 May 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia